minsk eye

INTERACTIVE MAP
As part of the CITY RESEARCH course at Architectural Thinking School, 7-12 years old students under the guidance of professional experts examined Minsk through the lens of a large number of individual disciplines: architecture, various types of art, sociology, political science, economics, psychology, biology, cooking, etc. The results of the study were collated and presented in the form of an interactive map that can be found at www.minskeye.com
The map consists of three layers: Minsk of the Present, where the students reflected the most objective data about the city today; Minsk of the Future (2067), where students created their projects based on their own speculations of the future; Dreams of Minsk, a kind of parallel Minsk that can be seen in night fantasies of its residents.
MINSK EYE 2018
Tutors:
Irina Averina, Alena Arabey, Elena Artemenko, Veronika Ardytskaya, Nikita Belyaev, Tatiana Belyaeva, Vitaly Volodko, Tatiana Galchenya, Olga Gomelko, Ilona Dergach, Yulia Dubina, Marina Zalatarevich, Olga Zenova, Kristina Zubik, Olga Ivashenko, Elena Karpilova, Denis Kudryavtsev, Lera Kibisova, Alexander Kucheryavy, Pavel Kunitsky, Anfisa Lanno, Vlada Makovskaya, Alina Marmysh, Pavel Mosse, Alexander Novikov, Olga Polesskova, Ekaterina Sapotko, Natalia Solodukha, Pavel Sovushkin, Olga Savich, Veronika Skrabatun, Tatyana Sokolovskaya, Ales Fomenko, Elina Schindler.
Students:
Dmitry Alexandrovich, Tikhon Aleinik, Nikita Ardytsky, Anna Bezenson, Valery Volodko, Roman Golev, Alexandra Danilova, Arsenia Evstafieva, Ivan Egorov, Ivan Zhukovsky, Kirill Klebanov, Ilya Kosovets, David Levitin, Makar Leonov, Rostislav Leonov, Egor Malashevich, Evgeny Muravsky, Yan Muravyov, Olga Myslivets, Lika Nelepko, Yegor Prokopenko, Sofia Prudnikova, Andrey Radkov, Elizaveta Skorobogataya, Sergei Smolsky, Vera Sobol, Stepan Solonenko, Vera Syaglo, Gleb Khudyakov, Makar Chechet.
Project curators:
Alexander Novikov, Elena Karpilova
Manager: Irina Averina

Created in collaboration with the creative service CreateMe

MINSK EYE 2019
Tutors:
Nikita Belyaev, Tatiana Belyaeva, Vitaly Volodko, Yulia Dubina, Alena Arabey, Elena Artemenko, Veronika Ardytskaya, Olga Zenova, Christina Zubik, Olga Ivashenko, Elena Karpilova, Denis Kudryavtsev, Lera Kibisova, Pavel Kunitskiy, Anfisa Lanno, Vlada Makovskaya, Alina Marmysh, Alexander Novikov, Olga Polesskova, Olga Savich, Veronica Skrabatun, Tatyana Sokolovskaya, Ales Fomenko, Elina Schindler, Ekaterina Poznysh, Alexandra Golubko, Danila Sednev, Violetta Mosolova, Anton Muravlev, Natalia Rotar, Veronika Molokova, Anastasia Sokolovskaya, Victoria Melnikovich, Olga Varfolomeeva, Evgeny Matyuto.
Students:
Evelina Chaplinskaya, Vsevolod Ivanov, Yan Molochko, Vera Aleinikova, Anton Ivankov, Daria Sorokoumova, Leonty Kulakovsky, Vladimir Efron, Karolina Savchenko, Dmitry Goluzov, Arina Stepanovich, Danila Ruzov, Kazimir Gerchikov, Damir Fursevich, Dominika Zanko, Nikita Kuchko, Georgy Dudnikov, Kirill Popeko, Alexander Sheremet, Zlata Cheprasova, Zlata Kulaga, Arseny Zhukevich, Roman Peregud, Yaroslav Esin, Artem Gorokhov, Artem Filichenok, Yaroslav Kulakov, Ivan Chekashev, Lyubov Kobrina, Kira Shumskaya, Daria Sankevich, Sofia Sorkina, Yan Minkevich, Anna Valakhanovich, Ruzhena Urbanovich, Vasily Salkov, Valeria Bykoder, Mark Kanaplev, Alexandra Kovaleva, Matvey Ivanishkin.
Project curators:
Alexander Novikov, Elena Karpilova
Manager: Olga Selivonik

Created in collaboration with the creative service CreateMe

Čapajeva street, bldg. 3, Minsk, Belarus
+375 44 555 90 33
Copyright © 2020 Architectural Thinking School
i@aschool.by
Made on
Tilda